Schools in Reach

Lancashire school finances

Every school in Lancashire with a full-year return, worst first: page 10 of 19. Back to the summary.

Tap a column heading to sort this page.

SchoolStatusReserve% of incomeYears overspendingPupils since first year
Healthy
£102k
7%
—
+32%
Healthy
£102k
7%
—
-1%
Healthy
£103k
4%
3
-1%
Healthy
£103k
7%
1
-1%
Healthy
£103k
7%
—
+2%
Healthy
£104k
8%
1
-18%
Healthy
£104k
4%
2
-4%
Healthy
£104k
8%
1
+12%
Healthy
£104k
5%
—
-2%
Healthy
£105k
5%
—
+43%
Healthy
£105k
7%
3
+0%
Healthy
£105k
6%
2
-15%
Healthy
£106k
7%
—
+5%
Healthy
£106k
7%
2
-33%
Healthy
£106k
8%
1
-12%
Healthy
£106k
7%
—
-3%
Healthy
£107k
8%
1
-27%
Healthy
£108k
7%
2
-4%
Healthy
£109k
7%
2
+1%
Healthy
£109k
7%
—
-2%
Healthy
£109k
7%
2
+2%
Healthy
£110k
7%
1
+0%
Healthy
£111k
7%
—
-17%
Healthy
£111k
8%
1
+1%
Healthy
£111k
8%
1
+0%
Healthy
£112k
8%
1
+3%
Healthy
£113k
6%
—
-1%
Healthy
£114k
4%
1
+2%
Healthy
£115k
8%
—
-8%
Healthy
£115k
8%
1
+0%
Healthy
£119k
8%
2
-1%
Healthy
£119k
7%
1
+0%
Healthy
£120k
7%
1
-5%
Healthy
£120k
8%
1
-16%

Check at source: DfE benchmarking page for Lancashire · Lancashire admissions and catchments