Kent school finances
Every school in Kent with a full-year return, worst first: page 10 of 18. Back to the summary.
Tap a column heading to sort this page.
| School | Status | Reserve | % of income | Years overspending | Pupils since first year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Large reserves | £97k | 12% | 1 | -2% | |
Large reserves | £101k | 10% | — | +16% | |
Large reserves | £102k | 9% | — | -2% | |
Large reserves | £103k | 10% | — | +7% | |
Large reserves | £104k | 10% | 1 | -31% | |
Large reserves | £106k | 8% | — | -28% | |
Large reserves | £106k | 14% | — | +11% | |
Large reserves | £109k | 8% | — | +25% | |
Large reserves | £113k | 15% | — | -4% | |
Large reserves | £113k | 8% | — | -4% | |
Large reserves | £118k | 9% | — | +102% | |
Large reserves | £120k | 10% | — | -15% | |
Large reserves | £120k | 9% | — | -15% | |
Large reserves | £121k | 8% | — | -1% | |
Large reserves | £122k | 9% | — | -2% | |
Large reserves | £122k | 12% | — | -27% | |
Large reserves | £123k | 8% | 1 | -0% | |
Large reserves | £123k | 9% | 1 | -2% | |
Large reserves | £124k | 9% | — | +1% | |
Large reserves | £125k | 10% | 2 | -9% | |
Large reserves | £125k | 8% | 1 | +23% | |
Large reserves | £126k | 12% | — | -2% | |
Large reserves | £126k | 9% | — | -10% | |
Large reserves | £127k | 11% | — | -4% | |
Large reserves | £129k | 10% | — | +116% | |
Large reserves | £130k | 12% | — | -35% | |
Large reserves | £130k | 9% | — | +0% | |
Large reserves | £130k | 13% | 1 | +4% | |
Large reserves | £130k | 8% | 1 | -5% | |
Large reserves | £131k | 17% | 1 | +1% | |
Large reserves | £132k | 16% | 1 | +15% | |
Large reserves | £132k | 9% | 2 | -2% | |
Large reserves | £132k | 10% | — | +0% | |
Large reserves | £134k | 10% | — | +32% |
Check at source: DfE benchmarking page for Kent · Kent admissions and catchments