Kent school finances
Every school in Kent with a full-year return, worst first: page 11 of 18. Back to the summary.
Tap a column heading to sort this page.
| School | Status | Reserve | % of income | Years overspending | Pupils since first year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Large reserves | £134k | 11% | — | +3% | |
Large reserves | £136k | 11% | — | +69% | |
Large reserves | £136k | 10% | — | +0% | |
Large reserves | £139k | 10% | — | -16% | |
Large reserves | £140k | 12% | — | -12% | |
Large reserves | £142k | 10% | 3 | +0% | |
Large reserves | £144k | 9% | — | -16% | |
Large reserves | £144k | 10% | 3 | +1% | |
Large reserves | £146k | 10% | 1 | -1% | |
Large reserves | £146k | 21% | — | -2% | |
Large reserves | £148k | 13% | — | +5% | |
Large reserves | £148k | 15% | — | -7% | |
Large reserves | £149k | 21% | — | -47% | |
Large reserves | £149k | 9% | — | -6% | |
Large reserves | £153k | 11% | — | -2% | |
Large reserves | £153k | 11% | — | +1% | |
Large reserves | £153k | 12% | — | +4% | |
Large reserves | £155k | 11% | — | +6% | |
Large reserves | £156k | 10% | 1 | +6% | |
Large reserves | £157k | 13% | — | -17% | |
Large reserves | £159k | 11% | — | -2% | |
Large reserves | £159k | 12% | — | -26% | |
Large reserves | £160k | 12% | — | +21% | |
Large reserves | £161k | 11% | 1 | -8% | |
Large reserves | £163k | 8% | — | +15% | |
Large reserves | £163k | 9% | — | -9% | |
Large reserves | £164k | 10% | 1 | +5% | |
Large reserves | £165k | 12% | 2 | +26% | |
Large reserves | £165k | 12% | — | -0% | |
Large reserves | £166k | 12% | — | -2% | |
Large reserves | £175k | 12% | — | +0% | |
Large reserves | £175k | 12% | — | -11% | |
Large reserves | £180k | 10% | 1 | +3% | |
Large reserves | £184k | 13% | — | -30% |
Check at source: DfE benchmarking page for Kent · Kent admissions and catchments